The internet is an amazing tool. It has the power to change the way we live, and we're starting to see that potential today. With only a few clicks, You can follow the news, look up facts, buy goods and services, and communicate with others from around the world. It's important to Naffa Innovations Private Limited ( "Company" ) to help the User accessing the Platform (defined hereinafter) retain their privacy when they use the Platform.

We believe Your business is no one else's. Your privacy is important to You…and to us. So, the Company protects the information You share on the Platform and while registering with the Company for availing the Services. To protect Your privacy, the Company follows different principles in accordance with worldwide practices for customer privacy and data protection. We use state-of-the-art security measures to protect Your information from unauthorized users.

The term " Platform " refers to any platform, tool or media through which the Services are made available to you by the Company, including but not limited to the website https://oyeti.com/ any 'Oyeti' branded mobile application (as may be made available by the Company on the relevant application store) which may be accessed by a User through any mobile handset, tablet or other similar devices.

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to Your personal information which (a) will be provided by You in the course of accessing the Platform or registering with the Company, (b) will be collected, used, shared, stored, protected or disclosed by us. By accessing the Platform, You agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy, and it shall govern any and all data collected (or provided by You) thereof. If You do not accept the terms of the Privacy Policy, You are directed to discontinue accessing the Platform in any manner. We strongly recommend that You read the policy carefully before proceeding with using/accessing the Platform.

ANY CAPITALIZED TERMS USED HEREIN WITHOUT DEFINITION SHALL HAVE THE MEANING GIVEN TO THEM IN THE COMPANY'S TERMS OF USE.

Information collection - manner and how?
Information on the Platform (or for the purpose of the Services) is collected in the manner listed herein below:
Information that You share with the Company - For getting in touch with the Company, and/or availing the Services, You provide information such as Your name, email address and Your contact information/phone number, Your address(es), Your bank account-related information and such other personal information that You think is required to be provided to the Company. Information that is collected as You access the Platform with help of technology - We collect certain data (such as Your IP address, information about the device through which You access the Platform, and Your geographic location) through different mechanisms, such as cookies (for details refer cookies clause below), third-party tools. Information collected here is primarily to improve Your experience on the Platform.
Information provided by third parties about You:
We may also collect and store the information provided by others about You. If you sign up for the Platform through a third-party platform/application, you authorize us to collect your authentication information, such as your username and encrypted access credentials, and other information available through the third party application account, as per your account settings and agreement with such third party application.
Why Company collects Your information?
The Company will ask You when it needs information that personally identifies You (personal information) or allows the Company to contact You. Generally, this information is requested when You register for the Services and request access to the Platform. We collect information about You, primarily, for the general purposes, which includes: to make the Platform easier for You to use by not having to enter information more than once; to help the Company create content most relevant to You; to facilitate Your access to and use of the Platform and Services provided by the Company; to communicate with You in general, including to provide information about us; to respond to Your questions and comments, if any; to understand the user behaviour and the manner in which users use and access the Platform; To alert You of our product upgrades, updated information, and other new services from the Company; to prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities; to help You receive the amount for the Products from the Customers; and/or to process the settlement amount to Your bank account.
To whom Company shares Your information?
We neither rent, sell nor lease Your information in personally identifiable form to anyone, unless prior written intimation to You. However, this does not include such third-parties who assist us in operating and managing the Platform or serving our users, so long as such third parties (as described hereinbelow) agree to keep the information confidential.
Links to External Websites:
The Platform may link to other websites/channels that may collect Your personal information. The Company will not be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those third-party linked websites/channels. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected by the Company, through the Platform. We make all efforts to ensure that the Company collects and shares only such information that the Company believes to be relevant in order to record, support, and facilitate Your transactions on the Platform.
Third-party vendors:
The Company engages with third-party vendors for various purposes like business analytics, customer service, marketing, payment enablement, distribution, etc. The Company may authorize such vendors to collect information on behalf of the Company in order to operate features of the Platform or to deliver services tailored to Your needs. The Company assures that such information used by third-party vendors is only to perform their functions and they are not permitted to share or use that information for any other purpose.
Companies within our corporate family:
The Company may be required to provide information about You to parent or subsidiary company or corporate affiliates or group company ("Corporate Family") of the Company. To the extent the Corporate Family has information about You, they will follow the best practices as described in this Privacy Policy when using it. Business Partners: The Company takes the help of various business partners in conjunction with whom the Company manages the Platform or offers Services to You. If You choose to access these optional services provided by the Company & business partners, the Company may share information about You with such partners. Please note that the Company does not control the privacy practices of these third-party business partners.
Affiliated websites/channels:
If You were referred to us from another website/channel, the Company may need information pertaining to You from such a website/channel. In such instances, the Company encourages You to read and review the privacy policy of such website/channel that referred You to the Company. The Company will not be responsible for the handling of such information by them. Business transfers: The Company may choose to buy or sell assets. In these types of transactions, information is typically one of the business assets that would be transferred. Also, if the Company (or assets of the Company) are acquired, or if the Company goes out of business, enters bankruptcy, or goes through some other change of control, Your information would be one of the assets transferred to or acquired by a third party.
Government bodies:
The Company may disclose Your information as and when required in response to a subpoena, court order, government demand or to comply with any legal requirements. The Company will contact You by e-mail when the Company has to adhere to such legal request. All communications sent by the Company at such email address shall be deemed to have been communicated to You.
How does the Company protect Your information?
The Company wants You to have full faith in having Your information safe and secure with the Company. The Company follows generally accepted standards to protect the information and use the information submitted to the Company. While no services can guarantee full-proof security, the Company has appropriate administrative, technical, and security procedures to keep Your information intact, secure, and confidential. The Company strictly protects the security of Your information and honors Your choices for the intended use. The Company takes strong precautions to protect Your information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Your information is handled only for the purposes required by authorized employees or agents or third-party vendors and the like and the Company employ appropriate firewalls, encryption technologies, and intrusion detection systems to keep Your information secure and safe from any unauthorized use. When You provide Your information to the Company on the Platform or through any other channel as may be required (except for the information that is submitted physically to the Company), Your information is passed on to the Company through a secure server, which encrypts Your personal information before it's sent over the internet. Your information is not shared outside the Company without Your permission, except under conditions explained hereunder. Inside the Company, Your information is stored in controlled servers with limited access.
Whether Your data move internationally?
If You are accessing the Platform from outside India, please be mindful that such information may be transferred, stored, or processed in the countries where our servers or central databases are located, resulting in transferring or processing of Your information in countries other than the country in which You are a resident or the country from which the Company has received Your information. Even though You access it from a foreign land the Company ensures that it will follow the best practices in keeping Your information protected. Please be informed that every country has different data protection laws which may be different than the laws of Your country, and in certain cases, it may not be as protective. Additionally, in case the Company collects and uses Your personal information in reliance on legitimate interests (or those of any third party) of the Company, it will make clear to You at the relevant time what those legitimate interests are.
Use of " Cookies"
If You are accessing the Platform through an electronic device (either mobile or computers) the Company place "Cookies" on such electronic device to identify it. "Cookies" are identifiers the Company transfer to Your electronic device that allow the Company to recognize Your device and tell the Company how the features in the Platform are visited. You may be able to change the preferences on Your mobile device to prevent or limit Your device’s acceptance of cookies, but this may prevent You from taking advantage of some of our features provided on the Platform. If You click on a link to a third-party website, such a third party may also transmit cookies to You. You hereby agree that this Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third parties.
Modification to this Privacy Policy
The Company reserves the right to update and/or change the terms of this Privacy Policy, and the same shall be posted on the Website and intimated to the users of the Website, so that users and/or visitors are always aware of the type of information the Company collects, how it will be used, and under what circumstances if any, the Company may disclose such information.
Changes to Privacy Policy
The Company has and continues to have the right to modify, change or update this Privacy policy at any time by reasonably highlighting on the Platform about such change or notifying You of the change in some manner. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting on the Platform or notifying You, whichever is earlier. You are advised to keep a regular check and update on the Policy updates on the Platform.
Agreement
This Privacy Policy along with the Platform Terms of Use and any other relevant policies or disclosures contains the entire understanding and agreement between You and the Company and supersedes any and all prior understandings relating to Service or the Platform. This Policy cannot be changed or terminated orally. If any provision of this Privacy Policy is held to be illegal, invalid, or unenforceable, this will not affect any other provisions and the Privacy Policy will be deemed amended to the extent necessary. Any provision which must survive in order to allow the Company to enforce its meaning shall survive the termination of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use and any other policies of the Platform.
Legal Obligation
The Company is bound by the Information Technology Act, 2000, and comply with all its provisions. In accordance with Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000, the Company is obliged to maintain reasonable security procedures to safeguard the user data received or provided by the User. In accordance with Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, the Company is obliged to provide every registered user of the Platform with a readable copy of the information that it keeps about You. If the User would like to have a copy of the same, the User can reach out to the Company at oyeti@tonetag.com. Upon receiving such request from the User, Company shall within a period of 30 (thirty) days, provide the information sought by you.
Contacting the Company
For questions related to updating or changing Your account information or any other information provided by You and for Your valuable feedback regarding this Privacy Policy, please send an e-mail to oyeti@tonetag.com.